GENERAL ELECTION OF JUNE 3 1999
SUMMARY OF VALID BALLOTS BY CANDIDATE
Electoral District Plurality Valid Ballots Cast Political Interest Code Name and Address of Candidate
ALGOMA-MANITOULIN 5519
14299
44.52 L Space *MIKE BROWN
8780
27.33 ND Space LYNN WATSON
8617
26.83 PC Space KEITH CURRIE
425
1.32 LTN Space GRAHAM HEARN


BARRIE-SIMCOE-BRADFORD 18345
33721
64.06 PC Space *JOE TASCONA
15376
29.21 L Space MAURA BOLGER
2532
4.81 ND Space JIM BROOKER
482
.92 IND Space W. TRACOGNA
302
.57 IND Space RUDY A. COUTURE
229
.44 NLP Space MITCHELL HIBBS


BEACHES-EAST YORK 6927
19703
45.93 ND Space *FRANCES LANKIN
12776
29.78 PC Space JUDY BURNS
9332
21.75 L Space BILL BUCKINGHAM
431
1 GP Space MICHAEL SCHULMAN
264
.62 FCP Space DAN LARGY
230
.54 NLP Space DONALDA FREDEEN
164
.38 IND Space STEVE RUTCHINSKI


BRAMALEA-GORE-MALTON-SPRINGDALE 3950
18442
49.38 PC Space RAMINDER GILL
14492
38.81 L Space DAVE TOOR
2206
5.91 IND Space ROY WILLIS
2204
5.9 ND Space VISHNU ROCHE


BRAMPTON CENTRE 10629
20623
57.77 PC Space *JOE SPINA
9994
28 L Space GURJIT S. GREWAL
5080
14.23 ND Space PAUL SCHMIDT


BRAMPTON WEST-MISSISSAUGA 8310
24909
55.87 PC Space *TONY CLEMENT
16599
37.23 L Space VIC DHILLON
2824
6.33 ND Space JOHN DEVRIES
252
.57 NLP Space MEI SZE VIAU


BRANT 956
21166
46.98 L Space DAVE LEVAC
20210
44.86 PC Space ALAYNE SOKOLOSKI
2889
6.41 ND Space DAVID SHARPE
495
1.1 IND Space GRAHAM MCRAE
294
.65 NLP Space ELEANOR T. HYODO


BROADVIEW-GREENWOOD (Now Toronto-Danforth) 8596
18150
46.92 ND Space *MARILYN M. CHURLEY
9554
24.7 PC Space RITA SMITH
9553
24.69 L Space JULIE WANG MORRIS
565
1.46 NLP Space BOB HYMAN
543
1.4 IND Space MELANIE CISHECKI
320
.83 FCP Space TONY IERACI


BRUCE-GREY (Now Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound) 8776
24915
54.47 PC Space *BILL MURDOCH
16139
35.28 L Space RUTH LOVELL
2776
6.07 ND Space COLLEEN PURDON
1540
3.37 FCP Space JOHN CLARK
373
.82 GP Space GRANT PATTULLO


BURLINGTON 14835
29055
62.74 PC Space *CAM JACKSON
14220
30.71 L Space LINDA GLOVER
2167
4.68 ND Space DANNY DUNLEAVY
432
.93 GP Space BRUCE SMITH
289
.62 IND Space ANNE MARSDEN
144
.31 NLP Space REGINA LAW


CAMBRIDGE 14339
24583
54.84 PC Space *GERRY MARTINIUK
10244
22.85 L Space JERRY BOYLE
8684
19.37 ND Space GARY GIBSON
824
1.84 FCP Space AL SMITH
489
1.09 GP Space KATHLEEN MORTON


DAVENPORT 4932
13649
49.72 L Space *TONY RUPRECHT
8717
31.76 ND Space *TONY SILIPO
4346
15.83 PC Space EDUARDO MARCOS
224
.82 GP Space PAULO SIMAS
174
.63 REF Space KEN KALOPSIS
164
.6 IND Space BARBARA SEED
95
.35 LTN Space NUNZIO VENUTO
81
.3 NLP Space MAURICE F. SEGUIN


DON VALLEY EAST 3038
20993
50.5 L Space *DAVID CAPLAN
17955
43.19 PC Space *DAVE JOHNSON
1822
4.38 ND Space JANAKI BALA-KRISHNAN
329
.79 IND Space RAFFI ASSADOURIAN
153
.37 FCP Space RYAN KIDD
91
.22 C Space ELIZABETH ROWLEY
85
.2 GP Space JEFF PANCER
65
.16 IND Space FERNAND DESCHAMPS
53
.13 FR Space WAYNE SIMMONS
28
.07 NLP Space SHAIL LALL


DON VALLEY WEST 3169
23177
50.52 PC Space *DAVID TURNBULL
20008
43.62 L Space PAUL DAVIDSON
2152
4.69 ND Space GEOFFREY ALLEN
312
.68 IND Space JUDITH A. SNOW
224
.49 NLP Space DEBBIE WEBERG


DUFFERIN-PEEL-WELLINGTON-GREY 16941
30532
64.76 PC Space *DAVID TILSON
13591
28.83 L Space STEVE WHITE
1871
3.97 ND Space NOEL DUIGNAN
1156
2.45 GP Space RICHARD PROCTER


DURHAM 11409
26103
57.07 PC Space *JOHN R. O'TOOLE
14694
32.12 L Space GARRY MINNIE
4235
9.26 ND Space JIM MORRISON
467
1.02 GP Space GAIL THOMPSON
242
.53 NLP Space JACINTHE MILLAIRE


EGLINTON-LAWRENCE 9157
24151
56.78 L Space *MIKE COLLE
14994
35.25 PC Space *JOHN PARKER
1835
4.31 ND Space JAY WATERMAN
821
1.93 FCP Space FRANK D'ANGELO
470
1.1 GP Space SHELLY LIPSEY
263
.62 NLP Space NEIL C. DICKIE


ELGIN-MIDDLESEX-LONDON 1171
20417
46.19 L Space STEVE PETERS
19246
43.54 PC Space *BRUCE SMITH
3455
7.82 ND Space DAVE LA POINTE
405
.92 FR Space RAY MONTEITH
391
.88 GP Space JOHN R FISHER
284
.64 IND Space COREY JANZEN


ERIE-LINCOLN 5878
20481
50.68 PC Space *TIM HUDAK
14603
36.14 L Space LORNE BOYKO
3884
9.61 ND Space DAVE THOMAS
1009
2.5 FCP Space ALFRED KIERS
435
1.08 NLP Space JOHN GREGORY


ESSEX 10092
25446
56.73 L Space *BRUCE CROZIER
15354
34.23 PC Space PAT O'NEIL
3745
8.35 ND Space MERV RICHARDS
307
.68 IND Space ENVER VILLAMIZAR


ETOBICOKE CENTRE 6483
25518
54.12 PC Space *CHRIS STOCKWELL
19035
40.37 L Space AGNES UGOLINI POTTS
1309
2.78 ND Space BONTE MINNEMA
389
.83 FCP Space DAN MC CASH
375
.8 GP Space CHRISTOPHER J MORTON
316
.67 NLP Space GERALDINE JACKSON
209
.44 IND Space ELAINE COUTO


ETOBICOKE-LAKESHORE 4879
20602
46.98 PC Space *MORLEY KELLS
15723
35.85 L Space LAUREL BROTEN
6457
14.72 ND Space VICKI OBEDKOFF
423
.96 FCP Space KEVIN MCGOURTY
349
.8 NLP Space DON JACKSON
299
.68 IND Space JANICE MURRAY


ETOBICOKE NORTH 1446
13065
38.27 PC Space *JOHN HASTINGS
11619
34.03 L Space SHAFIQ QAADRI
8166
23.92 ND Space ED PHILIP
580
1.7 FCP Space MARK STEFANINI
489
1.43 IND Space DIANE JOHNSTON
223
.65 NLP Space MARILYN PEPPER


GLENGARRY-PRESCOTT-RUSSELL 7204
24568
55.38 L Space *JEAN-MARC LALONDE
17364
39.14 PC Space ALAIN LALONDE
2007
4.52 ND Space STPHANE LANDRY
425
.96 NLP Space MARY GLASSER


CARLETON-GLOUCESTER (Now Ottawa-Orl?ans) 6304
24356
54.56 PC Space BRIAN COBURN
18052
40.44 L Space REN DANIS
1195
2.68 ND Space JAMIE GALLANT
614
1.38 GP Space ANDR CLERMONT
247
.55 IND Space LUC BRISEBOIS
177
.4 NLP Space RICHARD WOLFSON


Next
District:    Search Help Français

Records per page:   
Statistical Summary | Summary of Valid Ballots Cast |
Summary of Valid Ballots by Candidate | Poll by Poll Results