GENERAL ELECTION OF JUNE 3 1999
SUMMARY OF VALID BALLOTS BY CANDIDATE
Electoral District Plurality Valid Ballots Cast Political Interest Code Name and Address of Candidate
ST. PAUL'S 4782
23755
50.57 L Space MICHAEL BRYANT
18973
40.39 PC Space *ISABEL BASSETT
3350
7.13 ND Space LARRY SOLWAY
326
.69 GP Space DON ROEBUCK
194
.41 IND Space PHILIP FERNANDEZ
188
.4 NLP Space LINDA MARTIN
184
.39 IND Space ANTONIO MARISTANES


STONEY CREEK 2622
21462
45.56 PC Space BRAD CLARK
18840
39.99 L Space CHRIS PHILLIPS
4922
10.45 ND Space ROBERT BARLOW
1206
2.56 FCP Space PHILIP LEES
350
.74 IND Space PAUL LANE
330
.7 NLP Space SUE MARCHAND


STORMONT-DUNDAS-CHARLOTTENBURGH 640
20275
47.99 L Space *JOHN CLEARY
19635
46.47 PC Space *NOBLE VILLENEUVE
2012
4.76 ND Space MAGGIE MACDONALD
329
.78 NLP Space IAN CAMPBELL


SUDBURY 10784
21732
58.71 L Space *RICK BARTOLUCCI
10948
29.58 PC Space MILA WONG
3891
10.51 ND Space PAUL CHISLETT
184
.5 NLP Space BERNARD FRAM
159
.43 IND Space ED POKONZIE
103
.28 IND Space J. DAVID POPESCU


THORNHILL 343
19580
48.21 PC Space TINA MOLINARI
19237
47.36 L Space DAN RONEN
1438
3.54 ND Space NATHAN DAVID ROTMAN
360
.89 GP Space RUTH VON BEZOLD


THUNDER BAY-ATIKOKAN 14187
20268
64.03 L Space *LYN MCLEOD
6081
19.21 PC Space JOHN HENDERSON
5304
16.76 ND Space JACK DREWES


THUNDER BAY-SUPERIOR NORTH 13385
19249
60.9 L Space *MICHAEL GRAVELLE
5864
18.55 ND Space NATHALIE GALESLOOT
5683
17.98 PC Space ED LINKEWICH
431
1.36 IND Space ROBERT WOITO
382
1.21 GP Space CARL ROSE


TIMISKAMING-COCHRANE 6503
16877
48.38 L Space *DAVID JAMES RAMSAY
10374
29.74 PC Space RICK BRASSARD
7631
21.88 ND Space *LEN WOOD


TIMMINS-JAMES BAY 6266
16504
52.9 ND Space *GILLES BISSON
10238
32.82 L Space YVES MALETTE
4139
13.27 PC Space MARCEL PELCHAT
316
1.01 IND Space ED WALSH


TORONTO CENTRE-ROSEDALE 4116
17756
38.9 L Space GEORGE SMITHERMAN
13640
29.88 PC Space DURHANE WONG-RIEGER
8822
19.33 IND Space JOHN SEWELL
4019
8.8 ND Space HELEN BRESLAUER
392
.86 GP Space JOSEPH COHEN
344
.75 FR Space PAUL MCKEEVER
236
.52 IND Space MIKE RYNER
232
.51 FCP Space BILL WHATCOTT
205
.45 NLP Space RON PARKER


Previous Next
District:    Search Help Français

Records per page:   
Statistical Summary | Summary of Valid Ballots Cast |
Summary of Valid Ballots by Candidate | Poll by Poll Results